Contact Crew Merch Photos Sponsors Schedule Madden Home

Click for Sponsors!
Name: Christopher Stanley Madden

Date of Birth: May 23, 1975

Hometown: Gray Court, South Carolina

Family: Stephanie Madden (wife), Parker Madden (son), Payton Madden (daughter), Avery Madden (son), Donnie Madden (dad), Elaine O'Hara (mom), Leah Madden (sister), & Donna Wakester (sister)

Nickname: "Smokey"

Hobbies: Golf, Fishing, & Softball

Favorite Track: Eldora Speedway - Rossburg, Ohio

Favorite Races: 'Dirt Late Model Dream' & 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Years Racing: 22

Most Wanted Win: 'Dirt Late Model Dream' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Memorable Moment: First Xtreme Dirtcar Series Win at 311 (NC) Speedway in 2003

Career Accomplishments:
- 215+ Career Feature Wins
- 2016 'Cotton Pickin 100' Victory ($20,000) at the Magnolia (MS) Motor Speedway
- 2016 World of Outlaws Victory ($12,000) at the Dirt Track (NC) at Charlotte
- 2016 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Victory ($10,000) at the Boyd's (GA) Speedway
- 2016 Spring Nationals Series Victory ($10,000) at the Volunteer (TN) Speedway
- 2016 Southern All Stars Series Victory ($10,000) at the Cherokee (SC) Speedway
- 12 Total Wins in 2016
- 2015 'Fall Classic' Victory ($25,000) at the Ponderosa (KY) Speedway
- 2015 'Blue/Gray 100' Victory ($12,000) at the Cherokee (SC) Speedway
- 2015 'Gobbler' Victory ($10,000) at the Cleveland (TN) Speedway
- 7 Total Wins in 2015
- 2014 Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals Series Champion
- 2014 'Turkey 100' Victory ($20,000) at the Swainsboro (GA) Raceway
- 2014 'Bama Bash' Victory ($17,017) at the East Alabama Motor Speedway
- 2014 National Dirt Racing League Victory ($12,500) at the Smoky Mountain (TN) Speedway
- 2014 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Victory ($10,000) at the Golden Isles (GA) Speedway
- 2014 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Victory ($10,000) at the Dixie (GA) Speedway
- 2014 Spring Nationals Series Victory ($10,000) at the Volunteer (TN) Speedway
- 10 Total Wins in 2014
- 2013 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Victory ($10,000) at the Cherokee (SC) Speedway
- 2013 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Victory ($10,000) at the Volunteer (TN) Speedway
- 2013 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Victory ($10,000) at the Dixie (GA) Speedway
- 2013 'Blue/Gray 100' Victory ($10,000) at the Cherokee (SC) Speedway
- 13 Total Wins in 2013
- 2012 Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals Series Champion
- 2012 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Victory ($10,000) at the Swainsboro (GA) Raceway
- 9 Total Wins in 2012
- 2011 Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals Series Champion
- 2011 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Victory ($20,000) at the Tazewell (TN) Speedway
- 2011 'Spring Thaw' Victory ($10,000) at the Volunteer (TN) Speedway
- 9 Total Wins in 2011
- 2010 'Commonwealth 100' Victory ($25,000) at the Virginia Motor Speedway
- 2010 'Blue/Gray 100' Victory ($10,000) at the Cherokee (SC) Speedway
- 6 Total Wins in 2010
- 2009 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Victory ($10,000) at the Virginia Motor Speedway
- 2009 O'Reilly Southern Allstars East Series Victory ($10,000) at the Cherokee (SC) Speedway
- 2009 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Victory ($7,000) at the Cherokee (SC) Speedway
- 13 Total Wins in 2009
- 2008 O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Champion
- 2008 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Victory ($16,000) at the Lowe's (NC) Motor Speedway
- 2008 'USA 100' Victory ($10,000) at the Virginia Motor Speedway
- 2008 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Victory ($10,000) at the Talladega (AL) Short Track
- 2008 O'Reilly Southern Allstars East Series Victory ($10,000) at the Cherokee (SC) Speedway
- 16 Total Wins in 2008
- 2007 O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Champion
- 2007 'National 100' Victory ($30,000) at the East Alabama Motor Speedway
- 2007 'Scorcher 100' Victory ($20,000) at the Volunteer (TN) Speedway
- 2007 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Victory ($10,000) at the Baton Rouge (LA) Raceway
- 15 Total Wins in 2007
- 2006 O'Reilly Southern Allstar Series Champion
- 2006 'Gator 100' Victory ($20,000) at the Volusia (FL) Speedway Park
- 15 Total Wins in 2006
- 2006 Set New Track Record at Cleveland (TN) Speedway
- 2006 Set New Track Record at East Alabama Motor Speedway
- 2005 O'Reilly Southern Allstar Series Champion
- 5 O'Reilly Southern Allstar Series Wins in 2005
- 10 Total Wins in 2005
- 6 O'Reilly Southern Allstar Series Wins in 2004
- 11 Total Wins in 2004
- 2003 Xtreme Dirtcar Series Victory ($10,000) at the 311 (NC) Motor Speedway

 

 

Click for Sponsors!

Delph Communications Home Madden Schedule Sponsors Photos Merch Crew Contact Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! Watch Us on YouTube!